He’s gonna get you and after he’s through There’s gonna be no love left to rye (8)
Tuesday, July 27, 2010 at 12:06 AM

The way to win your heart?
Many ways :)

When was the last time you laughed really, really hard?
today in recess, when talking to the girls about formal.. ROFL :D

Who knows a big secret about you?
the ones who can keep them. Im picky on who i tell my secrets to

Is there someone that you believe you will always be attached to?
I guess

Where is the shirt you are wearing from?
Its pyjamas, from target i think 8)

Do you wear your feelings all over your face?
I try not to, but generally i fail D:

Do you get stressed out easily?
Depends on what it is, school work? Not really. LOOL

Who do you go to for relationship advice?
My beautiful sister Linh :) OR THE GIRLS ! =D Darithy. HAHAHA

Whenever you need advice, who do you usually go to?
Linh, Linda, Ro, Sandra.

Who was the last person to give you a ride somewhere?
Umm, LOL i think it was Linh. To the gym. HAHHA

Do you like hugs?
yesss! free hugs for all! :D

When will you dye your hair red next?
Next? Eww, i would never, red’s not my colour. LOL =(

Whats in store for this weekend?
STUDY :(for trials fml

Does anyone know your facebook password?
Yeah, i think one or two know it

Do you consider yourself to be sarcastic?
I breathe sarcasm. Does that make sense? O_O

What are you listening to?
Dynamite- Taio Cruz

When's the last time you fell or ran into something?
This seems to be a daily occurance to me. LOL walking to English today, going up the stairs, i somehow lost my footing and fell onto the wall D: Ro found it hilarious ._.

Feel like talking to someone that you haven't in a while?
Yeah, actually.

What do you look forward to in the next 3 months?
Formal =) But not HSC sighh

Pick a word that begins with the first letter of your first name?
Mitosis. *shrugs

Have you ever regretted letting someone go?
"At some point you will realize that you have done too much for someone or something, that the only next possible step to do is to stop. Leave them alone. Walk away. It’s not like you’re giving up, & it’s not like you shouldn’t try. What is truly yours would eventually be yours, & what is not, no matter how hard you try, will never be."

Do you think a lot of people think bad things about you?
Yeah, but i try not to let them affect me too much.

Have you ever been awake for more than 2 nights straight?
No way, i did an all nighter once and it screwed my sleeping habits for like, 1 week straight! LOL

Could you handle a long distance relationship?
Depends how “long” it is. If it’s in different countries, it`d probably require a lot of work. But hey, if it’s worth it, why not =)

Do you hold grudges?
No. I forgive way too easily

Who are you hanging out with tonight?
Myself, and my math hwk. =(

Has anyone ever told you they love you?
Yeah, its a nice feeling when from the right person ..:)

When was the last time you sang out loud?
I ALWAYS SING OUT LOUD. LOLL

Is your birthday on a holiday?
Nopes. But i make it a holiday :D

Can you cook?
Uhh.. AHHAA :x

Did you have a nap today?
Yessss, when i wasn’t supposed to HAHHA after school ish for 2 hours D:

Last time you cracked your knuckles?
5 minutes ago? Such a bad habit =(

Do you have anything written on your hands?
Noppes, not now. But there usually is something written there

Who was the last person to sing to you?
Ummm, Linda, in English, today. LOL

Do you think you were raised well?
Yeah, my parents know how to raise. I mean, look at how i turned out (A)(A) LOL i love my rents(L)

What’s the most important part of a relationship in your opinion?
The cliché stuff, Trust, communication, spontaneousness, all those. LOL

What do you do when you have a bad day?
Buy myself some strawberries and cream and talk to the usual circle of friends who make me laughhhhh

If you could pack up and leave your life now to move away, would you?
Not in a million years.

Do you fall for people easily?
Actually FALLING head over heels for someone? No. For me, it takes time, and a lot of getting to know each other.

Do your parents really know you?
Umm, in some aspects, yes.

If facebook made you pay would you still use it?
No. LOLL

Do you laugh at all the wrong times?
Sometimes, but i always try to restrain myself LOL

Where do you wish you were?
Post HSC.



Cos baby tonight, the DJ's got us falling in love again (8)
Tuesday, July 20, 2010 at 10:22 PM

Absolute YAYERS to;
-Time making everything more bearable
-To me reading all of Dear John in 2 days :) it made me cry btw :'( OH and to me getting back into reading a bit ! :D
-To music.
-To actually completing some math hwk today
-To being less reliable on my phone now, i can leave it in one spot and actually walk away !
-To the friends i have always there me, the family that will always hang around no matter whattt
-To the teachers and mentors who wont give up on Class of X, even though some others have :')
-To Jono cheering me up a heapload, "WTF are you saying im fat, and i eat people?!" HAHHAHA
-To the realization of what really matters, what's worth fighting for, and what's meant to beee
-To dancing.
-To my many many soft toys who keep me warm and comfy at night.. LOL
-To the people who stay true to themselves no matter what. I learnt the hard way to never change who you are, just because someone else has a problem with it
-To youthhhh ! We arent gnna be 17 forever, as much as people say "age is just a state of mind" , wouldnt it be great to get everythinggg out of actually being 17 ? Live in the now. Go crazyy :)
-To the moments that captures the heart, stops time, and makes life seem absolutely worth every second.
-To my forever growing appreciation for education, and the education opportunities we have hereeee :)
-To the parents ! :):):):):) !
-To the first loves, the first kisses, the first feeling of "being swept off your feet"
-To the thrill of theme parks and roller coasters
-To the fun of horror movies, and places like Picton or Magic Kingdom
-To the naive promises of Foreverr
-To all the mistakes we are going to make, all the issues we will have to deal through, and all the rewards we will receive at the end
-To the strange world we live in
-To our everyday superheros who dont recieve the praises like Superman, Spiderman or Batman recieves, but still continue to save our societies in soo many ways
-To the people who will always leave an imprint on our lives
-To the unimaginable
-To Blissful Life itself. It really is something. :)



Im looking forward to .... post hsc. :D
Friday, July 16, 2010 at 12:28 PM

You make me dance like a fool
Forget how to breathe
Shine like gold
Buzz like a bee
Just the thought of you can drive me wild
Ohh you make me smile

aww those lyrics are .. :')
school in four days.. that means that trials are in like, 2 weeks or so .. :( BUT ON THE PLUS SIDE, FORMAL IN LIKE, 10 WEEKS
WOO im excitedd=) gotta start formal shopping soon, i still dont know if i wanna go long dress or short! :(
yayers!
ciao :D



I know most of you guys would already know this song/video, but it still gets me :')
Tuesday, July 13, 2010 at 5:32 PM




Look baby im a heartbreaker (8)
Friday, July 9, 2010 at 11:54 PM

HAII :)
shout out to Darithy, JHO and Tiffany for making my night absolutely goolldd! :)

i had fun, and it got my mind off a lot of things, thanks guys :)
i suck hard at bowling, like, seriously ._.
bumpers for me! wee ! LOL
and of course, thank you to the gorgeous ro who im not sure if i woke up last night.. but yeah, shes the 4am friend.
There are soo many others to name, but im rather tireddd zzz
Linh got me hooked onto this book series called Vampire Academy
yeah, more vampire stories ._.
BUT ITS PRETTY GOOODD hahah i finsihed the whole book in like, 2 days
THATS HEAPS FOR ME LOL
have a great night everyoneeeeeee :)
xo



#
Wednesday, July 7, 2010 at 5:00 PM

waiting for dart and leo to come pick me up to go eatttt zzz im hungry
im craving dumplings
i seem to always be craving dumplings these dayss LOL
gnna start some serious study tmr, and this time, i mean it ! :D :D
LOL
new blog layout, yayy
OMGG THE HOME PHONE WONT STOP RINGINGGG stupid telemarketers! :( made me get out of bed 3 times this morning ._.
HEHHE byee :)



The Highlights
Tuesday, July 6, 2010 at 5:17 PM




Canley Cultures day 2010 ! Had a blast :) GO CLASS OF X WOO LOL

Michael Tran's 18th! Great night, unfortunately, i forgot my camera at home! So i leached this photo of the beautiful vy! LOL


I have no idea whats gong on here LOL

Vincent's suprise 17th. Absolutely awesome night! I had to leave early cos something came up, but i had so much fun in the little time i was thereee :)


I'm too lazy to write it all down, but it was a definately fun week or so :)
OKAY TIME TO GET SOME "SERIOUS" STUDY AND REVISION DONE :(
xoooxoxo !




Profile

Hi! My Linh here. =) Year 12 stress is definitely starting to take its toll on me, but hey, persevere for just a while longer. LOL :]
I absolutely love life, the ups, the downs, the everything. Having an open mind and optimism i believe are key factors in getting the most out of life, and yeah, im still working on it. :D
I have an unhealthy addiction to coffee. And strawberries and cream. And dumplings omg yummmmmm =9
And yeah i tend to braindump a lot around here, LOL :)


The Friends

Allan
Cecii
Christina
Dartee
Fiona
Jenny Vuong
Joo
Leng
Minh Ky
Mrs jayhcl
Rotard
Shain
Sugar
Vivien
Archives

January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
November 2010



Credits

This blogskin is proudly brought to you by Mrs. Chuck Bass, with a lil' help of Chili with the basecodes. Thanks to Enlaced for the pretty icons and Tumblr for the inspirations.
© All Rights Reserved